Dutch News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Varsity Golf at

(MHSAA Regionals (The Moors GC))
TBA  

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Caledonia HS (Senior Night)
4:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
4:00 pm | Holland Christian High School

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball White vs. Byron Center West MS

Byron Center West MS
4:00 pm | Holland Middle School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
5:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
5:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball White vs. Byron Center West MS

Byron Center West MS
5:15 pm | Holland Middle School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
6:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
6:00 pm | Holland Christian High School

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade Soccer at Grandville MS

Grandville MS
4:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls 6th-8th Grade Tennis at

Lakeshore MS (Grand Haven)
4:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Red vs. Hamilton MS

Hamilton MS
4:00 pm | Holland Middle School

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mattawan High School

Scrimmage
4:30 pm | Holland High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

OK Green Jamboree (Hamilton)
4:45 pm  

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Red vs. Hamilton MS

Hamilton MS
5:15 pm | Holland Middle School

Oct
08

Boys 8th Grade Soccer at Grandville MS

Grandville MS
5:15 pm  

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

OK Green Jamboree (Hamilton)
5:45 pm  

Oct
09

Boys 7th Grade Football at Holland Christian MS

Holland Christian MS
4:00 pm  

Oct
09

Coed 6th-8th Grade Cross Country vs.

MKO Jamboree
4:15 pm | Ridge Point Community Church

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids (MHSAA Districts)
5:00 pm | East Grand Rapids High School

Oct
09

Boys 8th Grade Football at Holland Christian MS

Holland Christian MS
5:30 pm  

Oct
10

Oct
10

Oct
10

Boys 8th Grade Soccer at Lakeshore MS (Grand Haven)

Lakeshore MS (Grand Haven)
4:30 pm | Grand Haven White Pines MS

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Zeeland East High School

Zeeland East HS
5:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Zeeland East High School

Zeeland East HS
5:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
10

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Zeeland East High School

Zeeland East HS
6:00 pm | Holland High School

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
6:00 pm | Ray & Sue Smith Stadium

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

MHSAA Regionals
9:00 am | Holland High School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
7:00 pm | East Kentwood High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hopkins Invitational

Hopkins Invitational
8:00 am  

Oct
12

Oct
12

Oct
12

Oct
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Red at West Ottawa Invitational

(West Ottawa Invitational)
9:00 am | West Ottawa High School